M6 - Muddy river banks

Statistics

(Visualisation of selected environmental variables for habitats: PDF, 28 kB)

elevation [m]

average precipitation [mm]

average temperature [°C]
 

relation to the potential natural vegetation
  code cummulated vegetation unit%
 1Alluvial woodland56,76
 2Oak-hornbeam and lime oak woodland17,37
 4Herb rich beech woodland1,86
 7Acidophilous beech and silver fir woodland2,62
 8Perialpidic basiphilous thermophilous oak woodland0,13
 10Subacidophilous central European thermophilous oak woodland0,78
 11Acidophilous woodrush-, silver fir-, birch- and pine-oak woodland18,99
 14Climatic and waterlogged spruce forests0,63
 19Water bodies0,86

distribution in phytogeographical regions
 Bohemian thermophyticum
 Pannonian thermophyticum
 Bohemian mesophyticum
 Carpathian thermophyticum
 Bohemian oreophyticum
 Carpathian oreophyticum
area [ha] % ČR segment count avg. segm. area [ha] var. coef. segm. area min. area [ha] max. area [ha]
109,98850.00144400,25000,21160,000174593,44285679

Threatened species

Bryophytes (PDF, 58 kB)

Vascular plants (PDF, 56 kB)

Fungi (PDF, 98 kB)

Beetles - Carabidae (PDF, 52 kB)

Agonum dolens  (CR) Bembidion fluviatile  (LR) Bembidion subcostatum javurkovae  (VU) Dyschirius angustatus  (VU) Dyschirius digitatus  (LR) Dyschirius chalybeus gibbifrons  (RE) Dyschirius intermedius  (LR) Dyschirius nitidus  (VU) Poecilus striatopunctatus  (RE) Thalassophilus longicornis  (LR)

Beetles - Staphylinidae (PDF, 79 kB)

Atheta luridipennis Biblioplectus minutissimus Bledius annae Bledius arcticus Bledius atricapillus Bledius erraticus Bledius fergussoni Bledius fossor Bledius pallipes Brachygluta helferi longespina Brachyusa concolor Calodera rufescens Carpelimus exiguus Carpelimus fuliginosus Carpelimus ganglbaueri Carpelimus heidenreichi Carpelimus lindrothi Carpelimus politus Carpelimus similis Carpelimus subtilicornis Dacrila fallax Dacrila pruinosa Deinopsis erosa Devia prospera Erichsonius signaticornis Gabrius appendiculatus Gabrius astutoides Gnypeta caerulea Gnypeta rubrior Ischnopoda balteata Ischnopoda exarata Ischnopoda nitella Ischnopoda objecta Ischnopoda scitula Ityocara rubens Luzea nigritula Ocalea concolor Philonthus diversiceps Planeustomus palpalis Scopaeus armeniacus Scopaeus bicolor Scopaeus bicolor Scopaeus debilis Scopaeus didymus Scopaeus fuscatus Scopaeus pusillus Stenus calcaratus Stenus guttula Stenus guttula Stenus palposus Stenus pumilio Thinodromus hirticollis

Daily butterflies (PDF, 58 kB)

Spiders (PDF, 57 kB)

Arctosa maculata  (VU)

Molluscs (PDF, 65 kB)

Fish (PDF, 58 kB)

Amphibians (PDF, 58 kB)

Hyla arborea arborea  (NT) Rana arvalis arvalis  (EN) Rana arvalis wolterstorffi  (NE) Rana kl. esculenta  (NT) Rana ridibunda  (NT)

Reptiles (PDF, 58 kB)

Anguis fragilis colchicus  (NE) Anguis fragilis fragilis  (LC) Emys orbicularis orbicularis?  (DD) Natrix natrix natrix  (LC) Natrix tessellata  (EN)

Birds (PDF, 58 kB)

Motacilla flava  (VU)

Mammals (PDF, 58 kB)

Castor fiber  (VU) Lutra lutra  (VU) Mustela putorius  (DD)

Diagnostic, constant and dominant species

(analysed from the total amount of 358 phytosociological relevés)

diagnostic species

speciesvalueother
Rumex maritimus46,7C, Dm
Rorippa palustris43,8C
Ranunculus sceleratus40,4C
Bidens tripartita37,3C
Alopecurus aequalis35,1C, Dm
Carex bohemica33,8
Bidens radiata31,2
Bidens cernua30,2Dm
Persicaria lapathifolia27,1C, Dm
Persicaria hydropiper26,4C, Dm
Oenanthe aquatica23,9
Potentilla supina23,3
Veronica anagallis-aquatica22,9
Juncus bufonius22,4
Cyperus fuscus19,8
Chenopodium rubrum18,5
Leersia oryzoides17,2
Myosoton aquaticum17,1
Botrydium granulatum16,2
Eleocharis ovata15,7
Echinochloa crus-galli14,7
Bolboschoenus maritimus s.lat.14,3
Alisma plantago-aquatica13,6
Epilobium hirsutum12,5
Lycopus europaeus12,1
Gnaphalium uliginosum11,5
Nostoc commune11,1
Callitriche palustris s.lat.10,7
Physcomitrium eurystomum10,4
Limosella aquatica10,2

constant species

speciesvalueother
Persicaria lapathifolia58Dg, Dm
Rumex maritimus47Dg, Dm
Persicaria hydropiper45Dg, Dm
Rorippa palustris44Dg
Bidens tripartita43Dg
Alopecurus aequalis43Dg, Dm
Ranunculus sceleratus32Dg

dominant species

speciesvalueother
Bidens cernua7Dg
Persicaria hydropiper6Dg, C
Persicaria lapathifolia4Dg, C
Alopecurus aequalis4Dg, C
Rumex maritimus3Dg, C

Syntaxons and their status

(based on Moravec a kol., 1995)

Rumicetum maritimi (NT) Bidentetum tripartitae (NT) Bidentetum cernuae (VU) Polygono brittingeri-Chenopodietum rubri (NT) Pulicario vulgaris-Bidentetum (VU)

Photos

 
Kučera, T. [ed.] 2005: Red book on Habitats of the Czech Republic. URL: http://www.usbe.cas.cz/cervenakniha/eng.